loading

2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 3902

HOUSTON, TX 77030
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$1,038,141
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
2,811 Sqft.
117,498 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$668K
$237.64/sqft
AVM Value
$908K
$322.91/sqft
AVM Value
$1.04M
$369.31/sqft
Value Range
$240K - $1.10M
Value Range
$840K - $976K
Value Range
$ 1,038,141
Confidence Score
36%

Margin of Error*: 64%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 3902 (currently not for sale) is located in Spires Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$1,038,141
Address
2001 Holcombe Blvd Unit 3902
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77030
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 3902 FLOOR 39 .008384 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE SPIRES CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,811 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
117,498 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1983 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
25 x 15, 1st
Dining
26 x 15, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 12, 1st
Breakfast
9 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
20 x 23, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 14, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 14, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Utility Room in House,Breakfast Room,Formal Dining,1 Living Area,Living/Dining Combo
Kitchen Description
Pantry,Under Cabinet Lighting
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,En-Suite Bath,Sitting Area,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
Balcony,Window Coverings,Pressurized Stairwell,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Chilled Water System,Wired for Sound,Wet Bar