loading

513 Meadow Bend Dr

FRIENDSWOOD, TX 77546
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$589,960
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Full Bath(s)
3,577 Sqft.
11,403 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$592K
$165.50/sqft
AVM Value
$581K
$162.37/sqft
AVM Value
$590K
$164.93/sqft
Value Range
$521K - $663K
Value Range
$542K - $620K
Value Range
$ 589,960
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

513 Meadow Bend Dr (currently not for sale) is located in The Forest subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$589,960
Address
513 Meadow Bend Dr
City
FRIENDSWOOD
State
TX
Zip Code
77546
County
Galveston County
Subdivision
Legal Description
THE FOREST SEC 1 (99), BLOCK 5, LOT 13, ACRES 0.262
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,577 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
11,403 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1998 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
15 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Home Office/Study
13 x 11, 1st
Family Room
23 x 17, 1st
Game Room
23 x 17, 2nd
Dining
13 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
17 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
17 x 16, 1st
Bedroom
15 x 13, 2nd

Interior

NumDining
Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,Home Office/Study,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Pantry,Pots/Pans Drawers,Soft Closing Cabinets,Soft Closing Drawers,Walk-in Pantry
Bedroom Description
En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,High-Efficiency HVAC,Insulated/Low-E windows,Digital Program Thermostat,Attic Vents