loading

7134 Mapleridge St Unit 2A

HOUSTON, TX 77081
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$286,539
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,440 Sqft.
22,950 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$263K
$182.64/sqft
AVM Value
$288K
$199.79/sqft
AVM Value
$287K
$198.99/sqft
Value Range
$231K - $295K
Value Range
$271K - $305K
Value Range
$ 286,539
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

7134 Mapleridge St Unit 2A (currently not for sale) is located in Bellaire subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$286,539
Address
7134 Mapleridge St Unit 2A
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77081
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 2A .0380 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE BELLAIRE CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,440 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
22,950 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2006 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
17 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 12, 1st

Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Oven
Electric Oven
NumDining
1 Living Area,Living/Dining Combo
Interior
Balcony,High Ceiling
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Energy Star Appliances,Insulated Doors,Insulated/Low-E windows
Floors
Carpet,Engineered Wood,Tile

Exterior

Water Sewer