loading

5814 Dayln Ct

SPRING, TX 77379
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$322,549
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,991 Sqft.
6,881 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$301K
$151.18/sqft
AVM Value
$319K
$160.42/sqft
AVM Value
$323K
$162.00/sqft
Value Range
$268K - $334K
Value Range
$298K - $341K
Value Range
$ 322,549
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5814 Dayln Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Cypress Trace subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$322,549
Address
5814 Dayln Ct
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77379
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 39 BLK 2 CYPRESS TRACE SEC 2
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,991 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,881 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2012 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Kitchen
15 x 12, 1st
Home Office/Study
12 x 12, 1st
Family Room
17 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st

Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Energy Star Appliances,Energy Star/CFL/LED Lights,High-Efficiency HVAC,Insulated/Low-E windows,Insulation - Blown Cellulose,Radiant Attic Barrier
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Heating
Central Gas
Fireplace
1
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Family Room,Home Office/Study,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House