loading

705 Main St Unit 213

HOUSTON, TX 77002
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$237,607
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
990 Sqft.
25,054 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$201K
$203.03/sqft
AVM Value
$229K
$230.81/sqft
AVM Value
$238K
$240.01/sqft
Value Range
$163K - $239K
Value Range
$211K - $246K
Value Range
$ 237,607
Confidence Score
81%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

705 Main St Unit 213 (currently not for sale) is located in St Germain Condos subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$237,607
Address
705 Main St Unit 213
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77002
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 213 .0092 INT COMMON LAND & ELE ST GERMAIN CONDO 3RD AMEND
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
990 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
25,054 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1921 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Kitchen
10'4"x26'10", 1st
Living
18"7"x19'3", 1st
Primary Bedroom
11'9"x13'9", 1st

Interior

Interior
Brick Walls,Central Laundry,Concrete Walls,Elevator,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Fully Sprinklered,High Ceiling,Open Ceiling,Steel Beams,Window Coverings
NumDining
1 Living Area,Family Room,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Loft,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry,Soft Closing Cabinets,Soft Closing Drawers,Under Cabinet Lighting
Bedroom Description