loading

9307 Birthisel Bend Ln

ROSENBERG, TX 77469
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$383,318
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,329 Sqft.
8,013 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$379K
$162.73/sqft
AVM Value
$390K
$167.50/sqft
AVM Value
$383K
$164.58/sqft
Value Range
$341K - $417K
Value Range
$366K - $414K
Value Range
$ 383,318
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

9307 Birthisel Bend Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Bonbrook Plantation North subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$383,318
Address
9307 Birthisel Bend Ln
City
ROSENBERG
State
TX
Zip Code
77469
County
Fort Bend County
Legal Description
BONBROOK PLANTATION NORTH SEC 5, BLOCK 2, LOT 2
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,329 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,013 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2013 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
14 x 14, 1st
Library
11 x 11
Game Room
12 x 11, Up
Bedroom
14 x 10
Living
17 x 17
Kitchen
9 x 11, Kitchen/Dining Combo
Bedroom
14 x 10
Media Room
19 x 12

Interior

Oven
Electric Oven
Interior
Breakfast Bar,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Island Kitchen,Prewired for Alarm System
Floors
Carpet,Tile
Countertop
Granite
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Loft,Media,Home Office/Study,Utility Room in House
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Heating
Central Gas
Fireplace
1/Gas Connections,Gaslog Fireplace