Home Value Report
1013 Park Rd
EL PASO, TX 79902
Currently not for sale
$465,660
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,125
Lot Square Feet 5,526

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$548K
$257.88/sqft
AVM Value
$525K
$247.15/sqft
AVM Value
$466K
$219.13/sqft
Value Range
$427K - $669K
Value Range
$483K - $567K
Value Range
$ 465,660
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 22%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1013 Park Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Kern Place subdivision in El Paso County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $465,660
Address 1013 Park Rd
City EL PASO
State TX
Zip Code 79902
County El Paso County
Subdivision KERN PLACE
Legal Description 27 KERN PLACE NLY PT OF 16 & SLY PT OF 17 (5526.00 SQ FT)
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,125 Sqft197 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,526 Sqft513 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1930 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $98.30 $208,891 $208,891
2013 $98.30 $208,891 0.00% $208,891 0.00%
2014 $98.30 $208,891 0.00% $208,891 0.00%
2015 $97.56 $207,322 -0.75% $207,322 -0.75%
2016 $97.56 $207,322 0.00% $207,322 0.00%
2017 $97.56 $207,322 0.00% $207,322 0.00%
2018 $99.25 $210,906 +1.73% $210,906 +1.73%
2019 $105.03 $223,185 +5.82% $223,185 +5.82%
2020 $105.03 $223,185 0.00% $223,185 0.00%
2021 $159.02 $337,909 +51.40% $337,909 +51.40%
2022 $147.67 $313,792 -7.14% $313,792 -7.14%
2023 $195.50 $415,440 +32.39% $345,171 +10.00%
2024 $209.09 $444,317 +6.95% $379,688 +10.00%
2025 $219.13 $465,660 +4.80% $417,657 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $47,944
Market Improvement Value $417,716
Total Market Value $465,660
Total Tax Amount $11,042
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF EL PASO 0.7597 %
EL PASO COUNTY 0.4589 %
EL PASO I.S.D. 1.0807 %
EL PASO COMM COLLEGE 0.1036 %
UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.2409 %
Total Tax Rate 2.6437 %