| Full Bathrooms | 0 |
| Built Square Feet | 6,060 |
| Lot Square Feet | 499,067 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$824K
$135.97/sqft
|
AVM Value
$642K
$105.87/sqft
|
AVM Value
$928K
$153.09/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$643K - $1.01M
|
Value Range
$565K - $718K
|
Value Range
$ 927,730
|
|
Confidence Score
78% Margin of Error*: 22%
|
Confidence Score
67% Margin of Error*: 12%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
4354 S Fm 2869 (currently not for sale) is located in Hannah Payne Surv A-450 subdivision in Wood County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $927,730 |
| Address | 4354 S Fm 2869 |
| City | HAWKINS |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 75765 |
| County | Wood County |
| Subdivision | HANNAH PAYNE SURV A-450 |
| Legal Description | ABS 0450; PAYNE H; TRACT 86 PT; 17.642 ACRES |
| Building Size | 6,060 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 499,067 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2017 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Year | Cost/Sqft | Market Value | Change | Tax Assessment | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $28.07 | $138,660 | $138,660 | ||
| 2018 | $131.78 | $650,980 | +369.48% | $650,980 | +369.48% |
| 2019 | $124.65 | $615,790 | -5.41% | $615,790 | -5.41% |
| 2020 | $137.71 | $680,290 | +10.47% | $677,369 | +10.00% |
| 2021 | $144.51 | $713,900 | +4.94% | $713,900 | +5.39% |
| 2022 | $155.61 | $768,700 | +7.68% | $768,700 | +7.68% |
| 2023 | $181.04 | $894,340 | +16.34% | $845,570 | +10.00% |
| 2024 | $182.83 | $903,180 | +0.99% | $903,180 | +6.81% |
| 2025 | $187.80 | $927,730 | +2.72% | $927,730 | +2.72% |
| Market Land Value | $137,480 |
| Market Improvement Value | $790,250 |
| Total Market Value | $927,730 |
| Total Tax Amount | $13,279 |
| WOOD COUNTY | 0.4625 % |
| HAWKINS ISD | 0.9535 % |
| WASTE DISPOSAL DISTRICT | 0.0153 % |
| Total Tax Rate | 1.4313 % |