loading

2227 Lexington Woods Dr

SPRING, TX 77373
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$198,838
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,578 Sqft.
7,475 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$206K
$130.54/sqft
AVM Value
$221K
$139.80/sqft
AVM Value
$194K
$122.88/sqft
AVM Value
$199K
$126.01/sqft
Value Range
$192K - $220K
Value Range
$205K - $236K
Value Range
$175K - $211K
Value Range
$ 198,838
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2227 Lexington Woods Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Lexington Woods North subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$198,838
Address
2227 Lexington Woods Dr
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77373
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 401 BLK 17 LEXINGTON WOODS NORTH SEC 1
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,578 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,475 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1982 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 9, 2nd
Master Bath
4 x 8, 1st
Living
24 x 16, 1st
Kitchen
24 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
16 x 14, 1st

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Floors
Carpet,Tile
Heating
Central Gas
Kitchen Description
Pantry,Walk-in Pantry
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Countertop
Granite
Room Description
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo