loading

16710 Blackhawk Blvd

FRIENDSWOOD, TX 77546
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$261,219
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,711 Sqft.
7,200 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$255K
$149.04/sqft
AVM Value
$273K
$159.56/sqft
AVM Value
$261K
$152.67/sqft
Value Range
$242K - $268K
Value Range
$256K - $290K
Value Range
$ 261,219
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

16710 Blackhawk Blvd (currently not for sale) is located in Forest Bend subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$261,219
Address
16710 Blackhawk Blvd
City
FRIENDSWOOD
State
TX
Zip Code
77546
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LTS 13 & TR 12B BLK 23 SE 5 FT OF LT 12 FOREST BEND SEC 6
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,711 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,200 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1974 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 10, 1st
Dining
13 x 10, 1st
Den
19 x 13, 1st

Interior
Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Energy Feature
Attic Vents,Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat