loading

4218 Arbor Creek Dr

CARROLLTON, TX 75010
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$419,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,986 Sqft.
7,797 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$453K
$228.10/sqft
AVM Value
$457K
$230.21/sqft
AVM Value
$458K
$230.36/sqft
AVM Value
$419K
$210.98/sqft
Value Range
$412K - $494K
Value Range
$428K - $486K
Value Range
$435K - $480K
Value Range
$ 419,000
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

4218 Arbor Creek Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Arbor Creek subdivision in Denton County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$419,000
Address
4218 Arbor Creek Dr
City
CARROLLTON
State
TX
Zip Code
75010
County
Denton County
Subdivision
ARBOR CREEK
Legal Description
ARBOR CREEK PH 6 BLK A LOT 6
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,986 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,797 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1999 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
18 x 20, 1st
Room Count
3

Interior

Security System
Burglar, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
NumberOfLivingAreas
1
Other Equipment
Cooktop - Gas,Convection Oven,Drop in Range/Oven - Gas,Disposal,Oven-Gas,Range/Oven-Gas,Refrigerator,Vent Mechanism,Water Line to Refrigerator
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Gas Water Heater,Programmable Thermostat,Thermo Windows
Interior
Bay Windows,Cable TV Available,Decorative Lighting,High Speed Internet Available,Plantation Shutters,Vaulted Ceilings