Home Value Report
3525 Centennial Dr
BELTON, TX 76513
Currently not for sale
$311,810
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,943
Lot Square Feet 31,555

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$373K
$191.97/sqft
AVM Value
$411K
$211.73/sqft
AVM Value
$371K
$190.79/sqft
AVM Value
$312K
$160.48/sqft
Value Range
$339K - $407K
Value Range
$364K - $459K
Value Range
$352K - $389K
Value Range
$ 311,810
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3525 Centennial Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Centennial subdivision in Bell County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $311,810
Address 3525 Centennial Dr
City BELTON
State TX
Zip Code 76513
County Bell County
Subdivision Centennial
Legal Description CENTENNIAL SUBDIVISION SECTION 2, LOT 12, PT 13, (W 5' OF 13)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,943 Sqft181 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 31,555 Sqft2932 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1978 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $55.05 $106,958 $106,958
2014 $55.52 $107,874 +0.86% $107,874 +0.86%
2015 $56.32 $109,424 +1.44% $109,424 +1.44%
2016 $56.66 $110,095 +0.61% $110,095 +0.61%
2017 $59.10 $114,839 +4.31% $114,839 +4.31%
2018 $59.46 $115,535 +0.61% $115,535 +0.61%
2019 $60.47 $117,500 +1.70% $117,500 +1.70%
2020 $74.45 $144,665 +23.12% $129,250 +10.00%
2021 $97.10 $188,664 +30.41% $129,250 0.00%
2022 $135.36 $263,000 +39.40% $142,175 +10.00%
2023 $182.44 $354,472 +34.78% $156,393 +10.00%
2024 $160.67 $312,185 -11.93% $172,032 +10.00%
2025 $160.48 $311,810 -0.12% $189,235 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $60,464
Market Improvement Value $251,346
Total Market Value $311,810
Total Tax Amount $2,809
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
BELL COUNTY 0.3128 %
BELL CO ROAD 0.0199 %
BELTON ISD 1.1494 %
CLEARWATER U.W.C.D. 0.0022 %
Total Tax Rate 1.4843 %
Learn more about
Bell County Appraisal District →