| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,790 |
| Lot Square Feet | 12,459 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$299K
$107.17/sqft
|
AVM Value
$300K
$107.60/sqft
|
AVM Value
$281K
$100.64/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$263K - $335K
|
Value Range
$278K - $323K
|
Value Range
$ 280,796
|
|
Confidence Score
88% Margin of Error*: 12%
|
Confidence Score
90% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
15327 Parkville Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Oak Creek Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $280,796 |
| Address | 15327 Parkville Dr |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77068 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | OAK CREEK VILLAGE |
| Legal Description | LT 18 BLK 21 OAK CREEK VILLAGE SEC 3 |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,790 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 12,459 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1974 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | 1960/Cypress Creek North |
| Tax Year | Cost/Sqft | Market Value | Change | Tax Assessment | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $47.89 | $133,605 | $133,605 | ||
| 2013 | $41.94 | $117,020 | -12.41% | $117,020 | -12.41% |
| 2014 | $47.93 | $133,733 | +14.28% | $133,733 | +14.28% |
| 2015 | $51.02 | $142,348 | +6.44% | $142,348 | +6.44% |
| 2016 | $56.84 | $158,595 | +11.41% | $156,582 | +10.00% |
| 2017 | $59.32 | $165,508 | +4.36% | $165,508 | +5.70% |
| 2018 | $59.32 | $165,508 | 0.00% | $165,508 | 0.00% |
| 2019 | $63.02 | $175,818 | +6.23% | $175,818 | +6.23% |
| 2020 | $68.47 | $191,018 | +8.65% | $191,018 | +8.65% |
| 2021 | $73.08 | $203,891 | +6.74% | $203,891 | +6.74% |
| 2022 | $90.20 | $251,650 | +23.42% | $224,280 | +10.00% |
| 2023 | $102.75 | $286,676 | +13.92% | $286,676 | +27.82% |
| 2024 | $102.75 | $286,676 | 0.00% | $286,676 | 0.00% |
| 2025 | $100.64 | $280,796 | -2.05% | $280,796 | -2.05% |
| Market Land Value | $52,217 |
| Market Improvement Value | $228,579 |
| Total Market Value | $280,796 |
| Total Tax Amount | $6,711 |
| SPRING ISD | 1.1369 % |
| HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3810 % |
| HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0497 % |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0059 % |
| HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1876 % |
| HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048 % |
| LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1060 % |
| BAMMEL UD | 0.4300 % |
| HC EMERG SRV DIST 16 | 0.0500 % |
| HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 | 0.0381 % |
| Total Tax Rate | 2.3899 % |