Home Value Report
6114 15th St
LUBBOCK, TX 79416
Currently not for sale
$215,485
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,711
Lot Square Feet 6,600

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$222K
$129.75/sqft
AVM Value
$227K
$132.73/sqft
AVM Value
$215K
$125.94/sqft
Value Range
$200K - $244K
Value Range
$214K - $240K
Value Range
$ 215,485
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6114 15th St (currently not for sale) is located in Revier Farm subdivision in Lubbock County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $215,485
Address 6114 15th St
City LUBBOCK
State TX
Zip Code 79416
County Lubbock County
Subdivision REVIER FARM
Legal Description REVIER FARM L 488
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,711 Sqft159 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,600 Sqft613 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1997 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $67.71 $115,853 $115,853
2014 $69.03 $118,103 +1.94% $118,103 +1.94%
2015 $73.83 $126,321 +6.96% $126,321 +6.96%
2016 $78.44 $134,217 +6.25% $134,217 +6.25%
2017 $81.21 $138,957 +3.53% $138,957 +3.53%
2018 $84.05 $143,806 +3.49% $143,806 +3.49%
2019 $85.57 $146,409 +1.81% $146,409 +1.81%
2020 $90.04 $154,061 +5.23% $154,061 +5.23%
2021 $92.59 $158,422 +2.83% $158,422 +2.83%
2022 $109.08 $186,638 +17.81% $174,264 +10.00%
2023 $123.11 $210,636 +12.86% $210,636 +20.87%
2024 $126.21 $215,941 +2.52% $215,941 +2.52%
2025 $125.94 $215,485 -0.21% $215,485 -0.21%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $18,000
Market Improvement Value $197,485
Total Market Value $215,485
Total Tax Amount $4,437
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF LUBBOCK 0.4722 %
LUBBOCK COUNTY 0.3274 %
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 0.0997 %
FRENSHIP ISD 1.1567 %
HIGH PLAINS WATER DISTRICT 0.0030 %
Total Tax Rate 2.0589 %