loading

3654 Royal Royce Dr

HOUSTON, TX 77042
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$449,012
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,112 Sqft.
4,844 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$408K
$131.11/sqft
AVM Value
$444K
$142.74/sqft
AVM Value
$449K
$144.28/sqft
Value Range
$379K - $437K
Value Range
$355K - $533K
Value Range
$ 449,012
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
67%

Margin of Error*: 20%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3654 Royal Royce Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Royal Palms subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$449,012
Address
3654 Royal Royce Dr
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77042
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 14 BLK 1 ROYAL PALMS SEC 1
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
3/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,112 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
4,844 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2003 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
20 x 18, 1st
Dining
15 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 11, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 16, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
28 x 19, 3rd
Family Room
13 x 13, 1st
Master Bath
20 x 11, 2nd

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Family Room,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Living Area - 1st Floor,Loft,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Up,All Bedrooms Up,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
2 Staircases,Balcony,Crown Molding,Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Split Level