loading

16855 Accolade Way

CONROE, TX 77385
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$286,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,385 Sqft.
5,384 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$319K
$133.75/sqft
AVM Value
$306K
$128.26/sqft
AVM Value
$286K
$119.92/sqft
Value Range
$287K - $351K
Value Range
$286K - $326K
Value Range
$ 286,000
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

16855 Accolade Way (currently not for sale) is located in Montgomery Creek Ranch subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$286,000
Address
16855 Accolade Way
City
CONROE
State
TX
Zip Code
77385
County
Montgomery County
Legal Description
S720806 - MONTGOMERY CREEK RANCH 06, BLOCK 3, LOT 2
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size
2,385 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,384 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2011 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Kitchen
14 x 14, 1st
Dining
13 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 10, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
16 x 12, 2nd

Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower