loading

5114 W 43rd St

HOUSTON, TX 77092
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$242,070
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
1,042 Sqft.
6,660 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$261K
$250.48/sqft
AVM Value
$274K
$263.15/sqft
AVM Value
$242K
$232.31/sqft
Value Range
$245K - $277K
Value Range
$254K - $295K
Value Range
$ 242,070
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5114 W 43rd St (currently not for sale) is located in Oak Forest subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$242,070
Address
5114 W 43rd St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77092
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 19 BLK 17 OAK FOREST SEC 16
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,042 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,660 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1955 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
9 x 10, Down
Bedroom
10 x 12, Down
Bedroom
9 x 10, Down
Den
10 x 15
Kitchen
9 x 12, Kitchen/Dining Combo
Living
18 x 10
Extra Room
13 x 19
Utility Room Desc
9 x 10, In House

NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Den,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Sun Room
Room Description
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath Shower Only
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans