Home Value Report
3505 Cloverdale Dr
TYLER, TX 75701
Currently not for sale
$246,610
2024 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,667
Lot Square Feet 9,021

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$261K
$156.57/sqft
AVM Value
$255K
$152.91/sqft
AVM Value
$247K
$147.94/sqft
Value Range
$240K - $282K
Value Range
$238K - $272K
Value Range
$ 246,610
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3505 Cloverdale Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Glendale subdivision in Smith County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $246,610
Address 3505 Cloverdale Dr
City TYLER
State TX
Zip Code 75701
County Smith County
Subdivision GLENDALE
Legal Description GLENDALE BLOCK 899-H LOT 10
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,667 Sqft155 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,021 Sqft838 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1981 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $86.82 $144,732 $144,732
2014 $88.89 $148,180 +2.38% $148,180 +2.38%
2015 $91.73 $152,917 +3.20% $152,917 +3.20%
2016 $92.62 $154,402 +0.97% $154,402 +0.97%
2017 $104.47 $174,152 +12.79% $169,842 +10.00%
2018 $104.47 $174,152 0.00% $174,152 +2.54%
2019 $105.54 $175,935 +1.02% $175,935 +1.02%
2020 $112.57 $187,660 +6.66% $187,660 +6.66%
2021 $113.98 $190,009 +1.25% $190,009 +1.25%
2022 $138.14 $230,287 +21.20% $209,010 +10.00%
2023 $144.74 $241,277 +4.77% $229,911 +10.00%
2024 $147.94 $246,610 +2.21% $246,610 +7.26%
2024 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2024 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $24,238
Market Improvement Value $222,372
Total Market Value $246,610
Total Tax Amount $4,195
2024 Tax Rates
2024 Tax Rates
SMITH COUNTY 0.3642 %
CITY OF TYLER 0.2401 %
TYLER JR. COLLEGE 0.1869 %
TYLER ISD 0.9100 %
Total Tax Rate 1.7012 %
Learn more about
Smith County Appraisal District →