All Photos

2318 Parkdale Dr

Houston, TX 77339

All Photos
4 Beds
2 Full Bath
1 ½ Bath
10,200
Lotsize SqFt.

Single-Family

About 2318 Parkdale Dr, Houston, TX 77339

This Kingwood home in the Bear Branch neighborhood has great potential. Large windows bathe the space in natural light, while vaulted ceilings in the entryway and living room create an open, airy feel. The kitchen boasts dark wood cabinets, granite countertops, an undermount sink, and a high-arching faucet. Neutral wall and ceiling tones make decorating a breeze. Fully fenced backyard has a large patio space, perfect for entertaining. Neighborhood is close to schools, shopping, restaurants and IAH Bush Airport. Sold as is.

General Description

MLS#:
68289996 (HAR)
Listing Price:
$ 249,900 ($90.61/sqft.)
$Convert
Reduced 22.15%
Reduced 22.15%
Listing Status:
For Sale
Address:
2318 Parkdale Dr
City:
Houston
State:
TX
Zip Code:
77339
County:
Harris County
Subdivision:
Bear Branch Village
Legal Description:
LT 14 BLK 2 BEAR BRANCH VILLAGE SEC 1
Property Type:
Single-Family
Foreclosure:
Yes
Bedrooms:
4 Bedroom(s)
Baths:
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Garage(s):
2 / Detached
Stories:
2
Style:
Traditional
Year Built:
1975 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
2,758 /Appraisal District
Lot Size:
10,200 Sqft. /Appraisal District
Maintenance Fee:
$ 125 / Annually
Key Map©:
336D

Primary Bedroom:
16x15, 1st
Bedroom:
14x12, 2nd
Bedroom:
10x11, 2nd
Bedroom:
10x10, 2nd

Interior Features

Fireplace:
1
Bedroom Description:
Primary Bed - 1st Floor

Public Sewer, Public Water

Property Tax for 2318 Parkdale Dr, Houston, TX 77339

Cost/sqft based on Tax Value

Tax Year Cost/sqft Tax Assessment Change
2025 $116.66 $321,750 -0.49%
2024 $117.23 $323,328 10.00%
2023 $106.58 $293,935 10.00%
2022 $96.89 $267,214 7.97%
2021 $89.74 $247,498 12.07%
2020 $80.07 $220,839 -4.33%
2019 $83.69 $230,824 3.89%
2018 $80.56 $222,178 0.00%
2017 $80.56 $222,178 7.49%
2016 $74.94 $206,688 5.62%
2015 $70.95 $195,689 1.18%
2014 $70.13 $193,409 10.00%
2013 $63.75 $175,827 0.00%
2012 $63.75 $175,827

2025 Harris County Appraisal District Tax Value

Market Land Value: $83,052
Market Improvement Value: $238,698
Total Market Value: $321,750

2025 Tax Rates

HUMBLE ISD: 1.1052 %
HARRIS COUNTY: 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST: 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY: 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST: 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS: 0.1060 %
HOUSTON CITY OF: 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate: 2.3593 %

harris County Appraisal District