All Photos

13807 Boca Grande Ln

Houston, TX 77044

All Photos
4 Beds
3 Full Bath
1 ½ Bath
8,924
Lotsize SqFt.

Single-Family

About 13807 Boca Grande Ln, Houston, TX 77044

This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the Lakeshores subdivision is just minutes from Lake Houston. It features a bright, open floor plan with high ceilings, tile floors, and a stunning staircase. Enjoy a study, formal dining room, game room, spacious secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a 3-car garage, and a covered patio with an extension—perfect for entertaining friends and family. Sold as is.

General Description

MLS#:
61812632 (HAR)
Listing Price:
$ 405,000 ($100.32/sqft.)
$Convert
Reduced 21.05%
Reduced 21.05%
Listing Status:
Under Contract - Option Pending
Address:
13807 Boca Grande Ln
City:
Houston
State:
TX
Zip Code:
77044
County:
Harris County
Subdivision:
Lakeshore
Legal Description:
LT 27 BLK 1 LAKESHORE SEC 9
Property Type:
Single-Family
Foreclosure:
Yes
Bedrooms:
4 Bedroom(s)
Baths:
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Garage(s):
3 / Attached
Stories:
2
Style:
Traditional
Year Built:
2012 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
4,037 /Appraisal District
Lot Size:
8,924 Sqft. /Other
Maintenance Fee:
$ 924 / Annually
Key Map©:
377M

Primary Bedroom:
16x14, 1st
Bedroom:
14x12, 2nd
Bedroom:
13x12, 2nd
Bedroom:
12x12, 2nd

Interior Features

Fireplace:
1

Water District

Property Tax for 13807 Boca Grande Ln, Houston, TX 77044

Cost/sqft based on Tax Value

Tax Year Cost/sqft Tax Assessment Change
2025 $131.74 $531,850 4.85%
2024 $125.65 $507,235 10.00%
2023 $114.22 $461,123 -5.82%
2022 $121.28 $489,601 28.47%
2021 $94.40 $381,094 4.83%
2020 $90.05 $363,551 2.63%
2019 $87.74 $354,220 0.53%
2018 $87.28 $352,347 0.00%
2017 $87.28 $352,347 -0.75%
2016 $87.94 $355,000 10.03%
2015 $79.92 $322,630 10.00%
2014 $72.65 $293,300 25.29%
2013 $57.99 $234,095 392.31%
2012 $11.78 $47,550

2025 Harris County Appraisal District Tax Value

Market Land Value: $75,854
Market Improvement Value: $455,996
Total Market Value: $531,850

2025 Tax Rates

HUMBLE ISD: 1.1052 %
HARRIS COUNTY: 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST: 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY: 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST: 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS: 0.1060 %
HC MUD 412: 0.6800 %
Total Tax Rate: 2.5201 %

harris County Appraisal District