All Photos

319 S Opulent Dr

Montgomery, TX 77316

All Photos
5 Beds
4 Full Bath
1 ½ Bath
13,051
Lotsize SqFt.

Single-Family

About 319 S Opulent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Noble Greens of Woodforest, this 2-story home offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, with the primary suite and guest bedroom downstairs. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open floorplan includes a spacious family room with gas fireplace, formal dining, private home office, and a downstairs home theater. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms and a large playroom. The backyard is a standout, featuring a large covered patio, modern pool and hot tub, outdoor firepit, and beautifully designed landscaping that provides exceptional privacy. Additional features include two tankless water heaters, three HVAC systems, sprinkler system, and a 3-car tandem garage, all within a highly rated golf course community.

General Description

MLS#:
49163584 (HAR)
Listing Price:
$ 1,695,000 ($361.87/sqft.)
$Convert
Listing Status:
For Sale
Address:
319 S Opulent Dr
City:
Montgomery
State:
TX
Zip Code:
77316
County:
Montgomery County
Subdivision:
NOBLE GREENS AT WOODFOREST
Legal Description:
S740100 - NOBLE GREENS AT WOODFOREST 01, BLOCK 1, LOT 27
Property Type:
Single-Family
Bedrooms:
5 Bedroom(s)
Baths:
4 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Garage(s):
3 / Attached ,Tandem
Stories:
2
Style:
Traditional
Year Built:
2020 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
4,684 /Appraisal District
Lot Size:
13,051 Sqft. /Appraisal District
Maintenance Fee:
$ 1400 / Annually

Family Room:
18x20, 1st
Dining:
11x14, 1st
Kitchen:
8x21, 1st
Primary Bedroom:
18x19, 1st
Bedroom:
11x12, 2nd
Bedroom:
10x13, 2nd
Bedroom:
11x13, 2nd
Bedroom:
10x13, 1st
Primary Bath:
9x13, 1st
Bath:
4x8, 2nd
Bath:
4x7, 2nd
Bath:
4x6, 1st
Game Room:
14x17, 2nd
Home Office/Study:
11x18, 1st
Media Room:
14x17, 1st
Utility Room Desc:
7x8, 1st

Interior Features

Fireplace:
1/Gas Connections
Floors:
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Plank
Countertop:
Quartz
Kitchen Description:
Breakfast Bar, Island w/o Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Bedroom Description:
2 Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet
Bathroom Description:
Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Room Description:
1 Living Area, Breakfast Room, Entry, Formal Dining, Gameroom Up, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living Area - 1st Floor, Media, Utility Room in House
Heating:
Central Gas
Cooling:
Central Electric
Connections:
Electric Dryer Connections, Gas Dryer Connections, Washer Connections
Energy Feature:
Attic Vents, Ceiling Fans, Digital Program Thermostat, HVAC>15 SEER, Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Tankless/On-Demand H2O Heater
Interior:
Alarm System - Owned, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Vaulted Ceiling, Window Coverings, Wine/Beverage Fridge, Wired for Sound

Private Pool Desc:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Exterior Type:
Brick
Lot Description:
In Golf Course Community, Subdivision Lot
Garage Carport:
Auto Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
Water Sewer:
Water District
Front Door Face:
West
Area Pool:
Yes
Exterior:
Back Yard Fenced, Covered Patio/Deck, Exterior Gas Connection, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio/Deck, Porch, Private Driveway, Side Yard, Spa/Hot Tub, Sprinkler System, Subdivision Tennis Court

Property Tax for 319 S Opulent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

Cost/sqft based on Tax Value

Tax Year Cost/sqft Tax Assessment Change
2025 $251.75 $1,179,200 10.00%
2024 $228.86 $1,072,000 6.25%
2023 $215.41 $1,008,980 7.34%
2022 $200.68 $940,000 45.52%
2021 $137.90 $645,940

2025 Montgomery County Appraisal District Tax Value

Market Land Value: $130,000
Market Improvement Value: $1,233,368
Total Market Value: $1,363,368

2025 Tax Rates

EMERGENCY SVC DIST 3: 0.1000 %
MONTGOMERY COUNTY: 0.3770 %
MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL: 0.0473 %
MONTGOMERY ISD: 1.0912 %
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD 121: 0.7650 %
Total Tax Rate: 2.3805 %

montgomery County Appraisal District