All Photos

620 Lost Maples Bend Ln

Conroe, TX 77304

All Photos
4 Beds
3 Full Bath
1 ½ Bath
5,820
Lotsize SqFt.

Single-Family

About 620 Lost Maples Bend Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

The Prior Builder was Perry Home! Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Two-story family room opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features large walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual sinks, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath. Game room and all secondary bedrooms are upstairs. Extended covered backyard patio. Two-car garage.

General Description

MLS#:
39236234 (HAR)
Sold Price Range:
$370,001 - $420,000
Listing Status:
Sold
Address:
620 Lost Maples Bend Ln
City:
Conroe
State:
TX
Zip Code:
77304
County:
Montgomery County
Subdivision:
Grand Central Pk
Legal Description:
S537520 - GRAND CENTRAL PARK 20, BLOCK 1, LOT 5
Property Type:
Single-Family
Foreclosure:
Yes
Bedrooms:
4 Bedroom(s)
Baths:
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Garage(s):
2 / Attached
Stories:
2
Style:
Traditional
Year Built:
2022 / Appraisal District
Building Sqft.:
2,467 /Appraisal District
Lot Size:
5,820 Sqft. /Appraisal District
Maintenance Fee:
$ 1072 / Annually

Living:
12 X 22, 1st
Dining:
10 X 10, 1st
Kitchen:
10 X 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom:
13 X 17, 1st
Bedroom:
10 X 11, 2nd
Bedroom:
10 X 12, 2nd
Bedroom:
10 X 12, 2nd
Primary Bath:
10 X 9, 1st
Bath:
7 X 8, 2nd
Bath:
8 X 5, 2nd
Bath:
4 X 5, 1st
Home Office/Study:
10 X 12, 1st
Utility Room Desc:
5 X 8, 1st

Interior Features

Kitchen Description:
Breakfast Bar, Island w/o Cooktop
Bedroom Description:
Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet
Room Description:
Entry, Family Room, Formal Living, Gameroom Up, Home Office/Study, Utility Room in House
Bathroom Description:
Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub

Public Sewer, Water District

Property Tax for 620 Lost Maples Bend Ln, Conroe, TX 77304

Cost/sqft based on Tax Value

Tax Year Cost/sqft Tax Assessment Change
2025 $182.32 $449,777 0.53%
2024 $181.36 $447,417 -2.80%
2023 $186.59 $460,320 693.66%
2022 $23.51 $58,000 33.33%
2021 $17.63 $43,500

2025 Montgomery County Appraisal District Tax Value

Market Land Value: $58,000
Market Improvement Value: $391,777
Total Market Value: $449,777

2025 Tax Rates

CONROE: 0.4272 %
MONTGOMERY COUNTY: 0.3770 %
MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL: 0.0473 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE: 0.1060 %
CONROE ISD: 0.9496 %
CONROE MUNICIPAL MGMT DIST1: 0.8550 %
Total Tax Rate: 2.7621 %

montgomery County Appraisal District