Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77459
Cora Robinson
2
For Sale
11
Sold
11
Rented
67
Showings
George E. Johnson Properties LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cora Robinson
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cora
Request an appointment
7138223052
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,784 →
5925 Almeda Rd #11513
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
748
Sqft. ($401/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,268 →
0 Gunter St
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Lots
5,390
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
11 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
3127 Brannon Hill Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,330
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
2615 Pinebend Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,876
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
23914 Bearberry Thicket Trl
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,940
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $424,291
Sold
2439 South Park Ave
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,887
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $609,000
Sold
2715 Rusk St
Houston, TX 77003
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,906
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,399,000
Sold
1010 Rosepoint St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,191
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,999
Sold
6415 Diamantina Court
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,001
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $766,900
Sold
10506 Lyra Glen Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,399
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,900
Sold
6238 Kansas Street
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,666
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $424,990
Sold
7024 Terra Lane
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,053
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
11219 Schwartz Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
672
Sqft.
Sold: 01/26/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
11 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
5250 Kingsbury St
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft.
Rented: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
5142 Stuyvesant Ln
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,457
Sqft.
Rented: 09/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
5250 Kingsbury St
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft.
Rented: 11/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
5502 Zoemark Ln
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,053
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
5250 Kingsbury St
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft.
Rented: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
2626 Holly Hall St #1003
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
664
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,899
Rented
6915 Twilight Elm Trace
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,498
Sqft.
Rented: 06/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,395
Rented
5159 Oasis Park
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,049
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
4803 Eldorado Rose Place
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,860
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,195
Rented
2807 Bison Bluff
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,825
Sqft.
Rented: 02/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
11308 Windy Dawn Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,825
Sqft.
Rented: 07/28/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
67 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Under Contract - P
426 Oyster Creek Village Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,302
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,085,000
Sold
4800 Holly St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,712
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
4714 HOLT
Bellaire, TX 77401
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,864
Sqft. ($298/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$650,000
Active
5230 Norborne Ln
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
5,171
Sqft. ($126/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,340,000
Under Contract - P
15410 Brandonwood Ct
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
7
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
8,649
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,225,989
Under Contract - P
48 Big Trl
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,000
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
5430 Rutherglenn Dr
Houston, TX 77096
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,383
Sqft. ($340/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,180,000
Active
21606 Purple Finch Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,894
Sqft. ($241/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,700,000
Active
6112 Cypresswood Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,019
Sqft. ($339/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$859,900
Active
62 Fort Arbor Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,627
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$860,000
Under Contract - P
13706 Wayfare Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,387
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
34 Kerloch Pt
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,221
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,000
Active
13714 Gainesway Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,186
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,495,000
Sold
147 Manor Lake Estates Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,720
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$839,000
3103 Cape Blanco
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,372
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$889,000
2102 Old Town Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,063
Sqft. ($219/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,999
Under Contract - P
9411 Plaza Point Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,328
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
6 Amaifi Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,026
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,990
Active
33 Combwell Gdn
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,860
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,230,000
Active
51 Sandown Park Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,853
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
George E. Johnson Properties LLC
7138223052
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.