close

Post your place or search Harvey Temporary Housing.

spacer

2017 HAR Leadership



HAR OFFICERS



Immed. Past Chairman


HAR DIRECTORS



Geographic District - NW
Geographic District - Central
Geographic Firms - SE

2016 HRIS Leadership





2017 HAR Advisory Groups




Political Affairs Groups




Advisory Groups




2017 TAR & NAR Directors



TAR Directors and RVP's (Bold At Top)

Term Ends

Mario Arriaga 2017
Diana Ayers 2017
Shannon Cobb Evans 2017
Nancy Furst 2017
Cindy Hamann 2017
Chaille Ralph 2017
Shad Bogany 2016
Kenya Burrell 2016
Margie Dorrance 2016
John Nichols 2016
Lorraine Abercrombie 2016
Martha Beaudry 2016
Christi Borden 2016
Cheri Fama 2016
Terri Lyons 2016
Randall Martin 2016
Ronnie Miranda 2016
Sandy Benson 2017
Chance Brown 2017
Sarah Jones 2017
Katie Maxwell 2017
JJ Molaison 2017
Veronica Mullenix 2017
Ignacio Osorio 2017
Shannon Register 2017
Deborah Spangler 2017
Ann Walker 2017
Wayne Stroman 2017
Katie Maxwell 2017
Ignacio Osorio 2017
Ray Wade 2018
John Braun 2018
Jennifer Wauhob 2018
Rob Cook 2018
John Nugent 2018
Richard Miranda 2018
David Atkins 2018
Dianne Moore 2018
   

2017 NAR Directors

 
Cindy Hamann  
Chair  
Kenya Burrell  
Chair Elect  
Shannon Cobb  
Vice Chair 1  
John Nugent  
Vice Chair 2  
Richard Miranda  
Secretary/Treasurer  
Mario Arriaga  
Past Chair  
Rob Cook  
HAR MLS Chairman  
John Nichols  
HAR PAAG Chairman  
Ray Wade  
HAR GAAG Chairman – State/Federal  
Dianne Moore  
HAR Technology Chairman  
Lorraine Abercrombie  
HAR Chairman Appointee  
Danny Frank  
HAR 2015 MLS Chairman  
Chaille Ralph  
NAR – Data Strategies Chair  
Shad Bogany  
NAR – MLS Forum Chairman  

HAR Past Presidents / Chairmen



1920-1946 1947-1971 1972-1995
* B.E. Norvell - 1920 * Frank Teague - 1947 *Bill B. Lawson - 1972
* W.H. Taylor - 1921 * Louis L. Strey - 1948 Gary Greene - 1973
* W.A. Smith - 1922 * Chas. E. Woodall - 1949 * Sam T. Swinford - 1974
* W.C. Branum - 1923 * Claxton Parks - 1950 George Wagner - 1975
* John A. Embry - 1924 * Frank P. Young - 1951 James H. Glanville - 1976
* George E. Simpson - 1925 * L.H. Jolley - 1952 * Barbara McCarver - 1977
* R.E. Jordan - 1926 * M.W. Lee - 1953 Thomas G. Mabray - 1978
* A.A. Buxton - 1927 * W. Louis Price - 1954 * Bruce L. Womack - 1979
* A.D. Foreman - 1928 * George A. McCanse - 1955 Nancy Sartain - 1980
* Hugh Potter - 1929 * V.P. Ringer - 1956 * Bernard Schear - 1981
* W.G. Burchfield - 1930 * Lionel J. Ellis - 1957 David L. Cook - 1982
* Hugh Potter - 1931 * David L. Stirton - 1958 * Ray Baxter - 1983
* Herbert Neuhaus - 1932 * Thomas H. Bearden - 1959 Gary Mabray - 1984
* A.D. Foreman - 1933 * K.E. Antone - 1960 Dick Duffy - 1985
* M.H. James, Sr. - 1934-35 * Henry P. Everts - 1961 DeLora Wilkinson - 1986
* Carl M. Knapp - 1936 *Howard W. Horne - 1962 Kelley Parker - 1987
* John K. Stirton - 1937 * C. Haynes Hurlock, Jr. - 1963 Frank Fitzgerald - 1988
* John E. Wolf - 1938-39 * Lloyd Fadrique - 1964 Marsha Spencer - 1989
* Irwin Nelms - 1940 * Grant Webster - 1965 Lowery Nabb - 1990
* Harvey W. Draper - 1941 * Les Appelt - 1966 John Nichols - 1991
* W.T. Peckinpaugh - 1942 Julio S. Laguarta - 1967 Beth Wolff - 1992
* C.H. Hurlock, Sr. - 1943 Sam Feldt - 1968 Lynn S. Zarr - 1993
* W.W. Long - 1944 J.E. Robeau, Jr. - 1969 Dennis Patillo - 1994
* M.A. Rowe - 1945 * Conrad Bering, Jr. - 1970 Bill Jones - 1995
* T.T. Hackney - 1946 * R.L. Pardue - 1971  
* Denotes Deceased    

Past Chairmen

   
Jim Peters - 1996 Dovie Morgan - 2003 Margie Dorrance - 2010
Robin Mueck - 1997 Ted C. Jones - 2004 Carlos P. Bujosa - 2011
George C. Stephens - 1998 Toni C. Nelson - 2005 Wayne Stroman - 2012
Mark A. Woodroof - 1999 Lorraine Abercrombie - 2006 Danny Frank - 2013
Frankie Jefferson - 2000 Rob Cook - 2007 Chaille Ralph - 2014
Todd Mason - 2001 Michael Levitin - 2008 Nancy Furst - 2015
Shad Bogany - 2002 Vicki Fullerton - 2009 Mario Arriaga - 2016

Award Winners



John E. Wolf Community Service Award

REALTOR® of the Year

Recipients Recipients
Margaret Scott Bailey Clayton Parks
Adele Perlmutter John E. Wolf
J. Grant Webster V.P. Ringer
Judson W. Robinson, Jr. W. Louis Price
Elizabeth L. Ghrist Haynes Hurlock, Jr.
Robin Elverson Lloyd P. Fadrique
Madeline O’Brien Howard Horne
Howard Horne K.E. Antone
Leslie L. Appelt Julio S. Laquarta
Sam Feldt Leslie L. Appelt
John Daugherty George A. McCanse
A. David Schwarz III Conrad Bering, Jr.
Martha Turner David L. Stirton
Jane Block Robert L. Pardue
Mary Dee Neal Sam Feldt
Beth Wolff J.E. Robeau
Lynn Stark Cutrer Sam T. Swinford
Verlyne & Joe Wallace Marjorie Lobue
Barbara McCarver James Glanville
Frankie Jefferson Barbara McCarver
DeLora Wilkinson Robin A. Elverson
Maureen Clemons George W. Wagner
Nancy Owens Bernard “Buddy” Schear
Sidney V. Smith Robert Campbell
Amy Bernstein David Cook
Edith Personnette Gary Mabray
Robin Mueck Marsha Spencer
Richard Smith DeLora Wilkinson
The Nancy Owens Memorial Foundation Committee W. Cooper Slay
Conrad Bering, Jr. Robert S. Lewis
Susan S. Lenamon Frank Fitzgerald
Ed Wolff Jim Peters
Cindy Hamann Nancy Chamberlain
Troy Cothran George C. Stephens
Mike Mahlstedt Ann Walker
Mike Huff John E. Nichols
Ronnie Matthews Sharon Teusink
Bill Baldwin - 2016 Helen Hough
  Toni C. Nelson
  Fred Baca
  Ed Tusa
  Priscilla Smythe
  Pius Leung
  Dennis Patillo
  Shad Bogany
  Dovie Morgan
  Vicki Fullerton
  Bill Jones
  Lorraine Abercrombie
  Kenya Burrell
  Becky Hill
  Ann Woodroof
  Tiffany Curry
  Margie Dorrance
  Christi Borden
  Danny Frank
  Rob Cook
  Ward Arendt - 2016

Young Professionals Network

 
Nancy Almodovar - 2016 Jay Mac Sanders
Tarl Anderson Holley Madden
Tania Amin Jessica McCreary
Susan Kwok Annoura Jamie McMartin

Ivan Arjona

Shawn Manderscheid
Karishma Asrani Samantha Maret
Bryan M. Beene Tiffany Markovsky - 2016
Jason Bisotooni Bridget Martin
Ryan Bokros Randall Martin
Christina Boston Vanessa Martin - 2016

John Braun

Ashton Martini

Jack Burns Brady Ruby Miranda
Chance Brown Laura MayerJessica

Kimberly Buish

Indra Mouton

Kenya Burrell Kristina Newcomb - 2016
Jim Butcher Kasteena Parikh
Evan Compen - 2016 Holcomb Pack
Randy Canales Alfonso Parodi
Seth Caplan - 2016 Richard B. Parr
Cliff C Collins David Patton
Rachel Conkling
Eric Pham
Cherin Cox Pamela Post
Alicia Cribbs Michelle Posey
Michael A. Crider Randy Olive - 2016

Tiffany Curry

Mimi Esmirna Ortiz
William Daniel Parker

Nancy Jane Otto

Eduard Delgadillo Ozzie Ramirez
Mark Dimas Alex Rezende

Jenifer Duguay Mikeska

Shannon Register
Amanda Fails

Sarah Rhoads

Jeremy Fain Amanda Ruchti
Josh Feinberg Courtney Lawhon Robertson
Danny Garcia Peyo Rubio
Haley Garcia Rob Rule
Sarah Ghandour Keeyan Sabz
Gene Glaeser, Jr Leann Salmons
Chris Grizzaffi Caroline Schlemmer
Dana Gates - 2016 A. David Schwarz IV
Kimberly Harding Melissa Seureau
Jessica Harless Tim Shanahan - 2016
Jana Hayes Mike Spears

Lee Harughty

Alan Stanfield
Brandey Heckeroth Kimberly Stephens - 2016
Christina Havlik

Stephanie Suttle

Rory Higgins Leslie Sullivan
Bernadette Hurley (Julie) Yau Tam - 2016
Creston Inderrieden Lauren Blaylock Teare
Ginny Jackson Yau (Julie) Tam - 2016
Courtney Johnson Rose Gina Tran - 2016
Kimberly Johnson - 2016 Jena Turner - 2016
Sarah Jones Cathy A. Trevino
Clayton Katz Curtis Warden
Tonya Kiliddjian - 2016 Ray Wade
Thai Klam Tara Waggoner
Katie Kohlhauff-Paulsen Kimberly Williams
Veso Kossev Kayelin Wright
James Kruegar - 2016 Sarah (Sally) Walden - 2016
Victor Lofimakin - 2016 Katy Walston
Nicole Lopez - 2016 Jemila Williams
Terri Lyons Brian Worrell